Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company specializes in management consulting, risk analysis of long and short term investment, fund management, portfolio configuration and performance assessment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AZ Global Portföy Yönetimi, AZ Global Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Buyukdere Cad. Kempinski
  • Residence Astoria Tower No: 127 K: 4
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azimut Portfoy Yonetimi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial