SyberJet Aircraft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

SyberJet Aircraft General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of business jets based in Cedar City, Utah. The company specializes in the designing, manufacturing and sales of light business jet aircraft and related components, enabling clients with high-speed and fuel-efficient cruising features that are optimized for low-speed approaches and gentle landings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emivest Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Parent Company
MetalCraft
Corporate Office
  • 597 North 1500 West
  • Cedar City, UT 84721
  • United States
+1 (435) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SyberJet Aircraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SyberJet Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SyberJet Aircraft Patents

SyberJet Aircraft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3610572-A Drain valve assembly Inactive 10-Nov-1969 000000000
US-3386758-A Aircraft latch assembly Inactive 30-Aug-1967 0000000000 0

SyberJet Aircraft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ching-Chiang Kuo Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Chuck Taylor President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SyberJet Aircraft Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-000000 000 SyberJet Aircraft Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view SyberJet Aircraft’s complete board members history, request access »

SyberJet Aircraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SyberJet Aircraft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SyberJet Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SyberJet Aircraft FAQs

  • When was SyberJet Aircraft founded?

    SyberJet Aircraft was founded in 1963.

  • Who is the founder of SyberJet Aircraft?

    Ed Swearingen is the founder of SyberJet Aircraft.

  • Who is the CEO of SyberJet Aircraft?

    Ching-Chiang Kuo is the CEO of SyberJet Aircraft.

  • Where is SyberJet Aircraft headquartered?

    SyberJet Aircraft is headquartered in Cedar City, UT.

  • What is the size of SyberJet Aircraft?

    SyberJet Aircraft has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is SyberJet Aircraft in?

    SyberJet Aircraft’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is SyberJet Aircraft a private or public company?

    SyberJet Aircraft is a Private company.

  • What is SyberJet Aircraft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SyberJet Aircraft is 000000.

  • Who are SyberJet Aircraft’s investors?

    Emirates Investment & Development and Fairchild Corp have invested in SyberJet Aircraft.

  • When was SyberJet Aircraft acquired?

    SyberJet Aircraft was acquired on 08-May-2018.

  • Who acquired SyberJet Aircraft?

    SyberJet Aircraft was acquired by MetalCraft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »