Intellego Professional Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Intellego Professional Training General Information

Description

Provider of financial services training services. The company offers training and consulting services on management development, risk mitigation findings, arrow visits and other related topics on finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Professional Development Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Prospect House
  • Prospect Street
  • Huddersfield HD1 2NU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intellego Professional Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intellego Professional Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial