Quorum Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Quorum Innovations General Information

Description

Developer of a biotech company intended to discover and develop clinical therapeutics from Human Commensal Biofilm Microbiota (CBM). The company's technology focuses on human microbiome-derived biotherapeutics designed to treat barrier deficiency states, the therapeutics engage the body's immune system to treat a broad range of pathogens in biofilm form, enabling physicians to better solve the problem of antibiotic resistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quorum Biofilm Research Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 2068 Hawthorne Street
  • Sarasota, FL 34236
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quorum Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) Cancelled Pre-Clinical Trials
2. Early Stage VC Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Debt - General 06-Feb-2014 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view Quorum Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quorum Innovations Patents

Quorum Innovations Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2021286002-A1 Materials and methods for inhibiting a viral infection, including a coronavirus infection Pending 06-Jun-2020 0000000000
AU-2021268961-A1 Novel protein, and therapeutic and cosmetic uses thereof Pending 06-May-2020 000000000000
CA-3176797-A1 Novel protein, and therapeutic and cosmetic uses thereof Pending 06-May-2020 000000000000
EP-4064842-A2 Novel protective barrier compositions, and uses thereof Pending 26-Nov-2019 000000000
US-11457633-B2 Protective barrier compositions and uses thereof Active 26-Nov-2019 A01N63/20 0
To view Quorum Innovations’s complete patent history, request access »

Quorum Innovations Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Monsul MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Eva Berkes MD Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, Principal & Board Member
Fredrick Boehm JD Board Member, Vice President of Patent & Legal Affairs
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quorum Innovations Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Eva Berkes MD Quorum Innovations Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, Principal & Board Member 000 0000
Fredrick Boehm JD Quorum Innovations Board Member, Vice President of Patent & Legal Affairs 000 0000
Nicholas Monsul MD Quorum Innovations Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Quorum Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

Quorum Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial