FavorHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

FavorHealth General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare tool intended to provide real-time instructions for surgery. The company's tool automates instructions, education, communications, collects pain scores and wound site images, comply with doctor's instructions, avoid delays in care, complications, re-admissions and send interactive reminders, enabling physicians to improve communications, compliance and outcomes for their patients and provide surgical teams with a digital platform to customize pre- and post-op instructions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Track My Recovery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 826 Norsota Way
  • Sarasota, FL 34242
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FavorHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view FavorHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FavorHealth Patents

FavorHealth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7205052-B2 Prevents growth of molds, mildew, algae, bacteria and other microbes on wood Active 08-Nov-2002 000000000 0
US-20050260422-A1 Prevents growth of molds, mildew, algae, bacteria and other microbes on wood Granted 08-Nov-2002 000000000 0
US-20040091730-A1 Prevents growth of molds, mildew, algae, bacteria and other microbes on wood Granted 08-Nov-2002 000000000 0
AU-2003287592-A1 Microbiological abatement coating system Abandoned 08-Nov-2002 000000000
US-6844081-B2 Water, weather and microorganism resistant wood; treated with penetrating solution having boric acid crosslinking agent, catalyst, initiator and polymer; topcoated with film forming polymer containing encapsulated biocide; nonleaching Active 08-Nov-2002 B27K3/156 00

FavorHealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hakim Morsli MD Co-Founder
Jean-Marc Voyadzis MD Co-Founder
Sambou Makalou Co-Founder
Kenda West Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Advisor
Thomas Gardner President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FavorHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FavorHealth Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KeyView Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FavorHealth’s complete investors history, request access »