Joey Restaurants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joey Restaurants General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurant in Canada. The company offers a wide range of cuisine through its restaurants located all across Canada. Its restaurants comprise of waiting area, dining room, lounge with central bar and seating focused around a theatre kitchen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joey Tomato's Mediterranean Grill
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Suite No. 950 - 505 Burrard Street
  • Box 90
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1M4
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joey Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joey Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joey Restaurants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jefferey Fuller Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Katherine Angus Chief Financial Officer
To view Joey Restaurants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »