3DCeram Sinto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

3DCeram Sinto General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic parts through the additive manufacturing process. The company specializes in ceramic 3D object printing processes and materials for aerospace, defense, aeronautics, automotive, biomedical and luxury product sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.3dceram.com
Formerly Known As
Cerampilot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Sinto
Primary Office
  • 27, rue du Petit Theil
  • 87280 Limoges
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3DCeram Sinto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3DCeram Sinto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3DCeram Sinto Patents

3DCeram Sinto Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3082775-A1 Process for cleaning ceramic raw parts obtained during the additive manufacture of ceramic parts and apparatus for carrying out said method Withdrawn 22-Jun-2018 000000000
FR-3081746-B1 Joint manufacturing process, by the technique of additive processes, of a part and its support, and part obtained after removing the support Active 05-Jun-2018 0000000000
FR-3081746-A1 Joint manufacturing method, by the method of additive processes, of a part and its support, and part obtained after removal of the support Granted 05-Jun-2018 0000000000
US-20170355100-A1 Method for manufacturing pieces by the technique of additive manufacturing by pasty process and manufacturing machine for implementing the method Abandoned 14-Jun-2016 000000000
FR-3052380-B1 Process and machine for the production of workpieces by the technique of passive additive processes Expired - Fee Related 14-Jun-2016 B28B1/001

3DCeram Sinto Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Chaput Co-Dirigeant and Président
Richard Gaignon Chief Executive Officer and Co-Dirigeant
To view 3DCeram Sinto’s complete executive team members history, request access »

3DCeram Sinto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3DCeram Sinto Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3DCeram Sinto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3DCeram Sinto Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00-00000 15-Jan-2021 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services
To view 3DCeram Sinto’s complete investments history, request access »