CareFirst Wellness Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1915

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CareFirst Wellness Associates General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-specialty clinic system committed to improving the health status of the communities. The company offers health care, personal treatment, oncology, orthopedics, radiology, annual checkups, high blood pressure, sore throat and urgent care services, thereby enabling its clients with primary care and specialty medicine needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Plains Medical Center P.C., Southern Plains
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Southern Plains Associates II
Corporate Office
  • 2222 West Iowa Avenue
  • Chickasha, OK 73018
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareFirst Wellness Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareFirst Wellness Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareFirst Wellness Associates Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haresh Boghara Chief Executive Officer & Medical Director
Niren Patel Chief Financial Officer
Gary Gaspard Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CareFirst Wellness Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CareFirst Wellness Associates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareFirst Wellness Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareFirst Wellness Associates FAQs

  • When was CareFirst Wellness Associates founded?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates was founded in 1915.

  • Who is the CEO of CareFirst Wellness Associates?

    Haresh Boghara is the CEO of CareFirst Wellness Associates.

  • Where is CareFirst Wellness Associates headquartered?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates is headquartered in Chickasha, OK.

  • What is the size of CareFirst Wellness Associates?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is CareFirst Wellness Associates in?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is CareFirst Wellness Associates a private or public company?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates is a Private company.

  • What is CareFirst Wellness Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CareFirst Wellness Associates is 000000.

  • Who are CareFirst Wellness Associates’s investors?

    First Physicians Capital Group and Southern Plains Associates II have invested in CareFirst Wellness Associates.

  • When was CareFirst Wellness Associates acquired?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates was acquired on 27-Apr-2022.

  • Who acquired CareFirst Wellness Associates?

    CareFirst Wellness Associates was acquired by Epic Medical Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »