Southwest Greens International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southwest Greens International General Information

Description

Installer of artificial turf. The company offers designing and installing of synthetic lawns, landscaping, resorts, multi-sport recreational facilities, corporate campuses, for commercial properties and school playgrounds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Putting Green Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1302 Macy Drive
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southwest Greens International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Greens International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southwest Greens International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weston Weber Chief Executive Officer, Director Of Board, Owner & Founder
To view Southwest Greens International’s complete executive team members history, request access »