Landmark Nicosia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Landmark Nicosia General Information

Description

A 294 room 5-star boutique hotel in Nicosia, Cyprus. The hotel consists of 24 are suites, 76 executive rooms, and 194 standard rooms, with business, health and leisure facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilton Cyprus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 98 Archbishop Makarios III Avenue
  • Post Office Box 22023
  • Nicosia, 1077
  • Cyprus
+357 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Nicosia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Nicosia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Nicosia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Nicosia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial