Scotiabank Inverlat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GFINLA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Scotiabank Inverlat General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers personal banking products such as credit facilities, savings deposit accounts, IRAs, certificate of deposits and loan products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Inverlat, Grupo Financiero Inverlat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • Boulevard Manuel Avila
  • Polanco, 11560
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scotiabank Inverlat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scotiabank Inverlat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scotiabank Inverlat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Wright President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Scotiabank Inverlat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scotiabank Inverlat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000000) 20-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Equipment
To view Scotiabank Inverlat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Scotiabank Inverlat Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 (000000000) Other Equipment Buenos Aires, Argentina 0000
To view Scotiabank Inverlat’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »