Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PetCure Oncology at the Veterinary Radiosurgery and Imaging Center

PetCure Oncology at the Veterinary Radiosurgery and Imaging Center?uq=AFYHfsyn
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of veterinary MRI, CT and radio surgery center. The company offers cancer care, radiation therapy and imaging services for animals.

Formerly Known As
Veterinary MRI and Radiotherapy Center of New Jersey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1071 Paulison Avenue
  • Clifton, NJ 07011
  • United States

+1 (973) 000-0000

PetCure Oncology at the Veterinary Radiosurgery and Imaging Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PetCure Oncology at the Veterinary Radiosurgery and Imaging Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PetCure Oncology at the Veterinary Radiosurgery and Imaging Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Jones Director of Radiation Therapy