Budco Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Budco Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of direct marketing services. The company provides marketing outsourcing, warehousing and fulfillment and pop fulfillment.

Contact Information

Website
www.budco.com
Formerly Known As
Brian Unlimited Distribution, Budco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13700 Oakland Avenue
  • Highland Park, MI 48203
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budco Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budco Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budco Financial Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hyman Chief Operating Officer
William Brian Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Budco Financial Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Budco Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budco Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budco Financial Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 17-May-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
0000 0 24-Dec-2012 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Direct Group (Fulfillment & Database Marketing Business) 01-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view Budco Financial Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »