Tudor Rose International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tudor Rose International General Information

Description

Provider of publishing and marketing services. The company's publishing and marketing services engages in the design, production, translation and application of labels, as well as provides contract packing services enabling UK branded fast moving consumer goods companies, offering a complete sales, marketing and logistical service to increase market penetration, build brand awareness, drive revenues and realize business efficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Kingfisher Business Park
  • London Road
  • Stroud GL5 2BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01453 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tudor Rose International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tudor Rose International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tudor Rose International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Aird Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tudor Rose International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial