Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires General Information

Description

Provider of construction and maintenance services of railway networks. The company offers installation, maintenance, development and other related services of railway networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.etf.fr
Formerly Known As
Vossloh Infrastructure Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 267, chaussée Jules César
  • BP 62
  • 95250 Beauchamp
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipe Imbert Managing Director
Jean-Marc Reibell Managing Director
To view Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurovia Travaux Ferroviaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial