Yantai Andre Pectin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 410

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Yantai Andre Pectin General Information

Description

Producer of specialty food ingredient products. The company produces apple and citrus pectin, hydro-colloids providing texture applications for food, beverages and personal care, with access to the world's growing specialty food ingredients market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yantai North Andre Pectin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 889 Xincheng Street
  • Muping Economic Development Zone
  • Yantai, Shandong 264100
  • China
+86 0535 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yantai Andre Pectin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yantai Andre Pectin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yantai Andre Pectin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of specialty food ingredient products. The company produces apple and citrus pectin, hydro-colloids providing t
Food Products
Yantai, China
410 As of 2019
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000000000000000
Pontevedra, Spain
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yantai Andre Pectin Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CEAMSA Corporation Pontevedra, Spain 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Yantai Andre Pectin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yantai Andre Pectin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yantai Andre Pectin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yantai Andre Pectin FAQs

  • When was Yantai Andre Pectin founded?

    Yantai Andre Pectin was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Yantai Andre Pectin headquartered?

    Yantai Andre Pectin is headquartered in Yantai, China.

  • What is the size of Yantai Andre Pectin?

    Yantai Andre Pectin has 410 total employees.

  • What industry is Yantai Andre Pectin in?

    Yantai Andre Pectin’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Yantai Andre Pectin a private or public company?

    Yantai Andre Pectin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Yantai Andre Pectin?

    The current valuation of Yantai Andre Pectin is 00000.

  • What is Yantai Andre Pectin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yantai Andre Pectin is 000000.

  • Who are Yantai Andre Pectin’s investors?

    Hony Capital has invested in Yantai Andre Pectin.

  • Who are Yantai Andre Pectin’s competitors?

    CEAMSA is a competitor of Yantai Andre Pectin.

  • When was Yantai Andre Pectin acquired?

    Yantai Andre Pectin was acquired on 04-Feb-2019.

  • Who acquired Yantai Andre Pectin?

    Yantai Andre Pectin was acquired by DSM-Firmenich.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »