Wrapsidy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wrapsidy General Information

Description

Provider of a rating analysis software. The company provides the rating analysis for media industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audience Analysis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 985 University Avenue
  • Suite 31
  • Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wrapsidy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wrapsidy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wrapsidy FAQs

  • When was Wrapsidy founded?

    Wrapsidy was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Wrapsidy headquartered?

    Wrapsidy is headquartered in Los Gatos, CA.

  • What industry is Wrapsidy in?

    Wrapsidy’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Wrapsidy a private or public company?

    Wrapsidy is a Private company.

  • What is Wrapsidy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wrapsidy is 00000.

  • When was Wrapsidy acquired?

    Wrapsidy was acquired on 02-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Wrapsidy?

    Wrapsidy was acquired by SQAD.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »