BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service General Information

Description

Provider of wind turbine installation, repair and maintenance services. The company offers wind turbine installation, rotor blade repairing, surface coating, turbine maintenance and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L&L Rotorservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Am Diesterkamp 63
  • 27432 Basdahl
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayWa r.e. Rotor Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Patents

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2549058-T3 Rotor blade of a wind power plant Active 26-May-2011 0000000000
EP-2527642-A2 Rotor blade of a wind turbine Active 26-May-2011 0000000000 0
EP-2527642-B1 Rotor blade of a wind turbine and corresponding method Active 26-May-2011 0000000000
EP-2527642-A3 Rotor blade of a wind turbine Active 26-May-2011 F03D1/0633 0

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayWa r.e. Rotor Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayWa r.e. Rotor Service FAQs

  • When was BayWa r.e. Rotor Service founded?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service was founded in 1994.

  • Where is BayWa r.e. Rotor Service headquartered?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service is headquartered in Basdahl, Germany.

  • What is the size of BayWa r.e. Rotor Service?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is BayWa r.e. Rotor Service in?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is BayWa r.e. Rotor Service a private or public company?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BayWa r.e. Rotor Service?

    The current valuation of BayWa r.e. Rotor Service is 00.000.

  • What is BayWa r.e. Rotor Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BayWa r.e. Rotor Service is 000000.

  • Who are BayWa r.e. Rotor Service’s investors?

    Energiekontor has invested in BayWa r.e. Rotor Service.

  • When was BayWa r.e. Rotor Service acquired?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service was acquired on 15-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired BayWa r.e. Rotor Service?

    BayWa r.e. Rotor Service was acquired by BayWa.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »