Salsa 98.1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Salsa 98.1 General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company specializes in broadcasting salsa music and primarily serves the Greater Orlando metropolitan area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WNUE-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 523 Douglas Avenue
  • Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salsa 98.1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salsa 98.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salsa 98.1 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salsa 98.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial