Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT) General Information

Description

A television station in New Orleans, Louisiana. The Fox-affiliated WVUE television station broadcasts news and syndicated television on a standard, high and digital definition signal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WVUE-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1025 South Jefferson Davis Parkway
  • New Orleans, LA 70125
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmis Communications (WVUE-DT)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial