Ko YUzinc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Ko YUzinc General Information

Description

Provider of metal mining and exploration services based in Vancouver, Canada. The company is engaged in providing zinc, silver, copper, lead, gold, and cobalt mining and exploration services while maximizing stakeholder value through responsible asset development, efficient operations, and strategic acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expatriate Resources
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Former Stock Listing
YZC
Corporate Office
  • 475 Howe Street
  • Suite 701
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2B3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ko YUzinc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ko YUzinc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ko YUzinc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of metal mining and exploration services based in Vancouver, Canada. The company is engaged in providing zinc,
Multi-line Mining
Vancouver, Canada
00.000
0000000000.

00000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor inc
00000000 000000 000
Halifax, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000000, 000000
Kelowna, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ko YUzinc Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ucore Rare Metals Corporation Halifax, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
Strathmore Plus Uranium Corporation Kelowna, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
NorZinc Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Alamos Gold Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Ko YUzinc’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ko YUzinc Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Wolverine Zinc Mine 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Almaden Minerals (Logan Zn/Ag Project in Yukon Territory, Canada) 01-Jan-2003 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Ko YUzinc’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ko YUzinc Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Almaden Minerals (Logan Zn/Ag Project in Yukon Territory, Canada) 01-Jan-2003 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00 000000
To view Ko YUzinc’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »