Summit Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Summit Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and distribution services for its internally developed motion pictures. The company operates as a theatrical motion picture development, financing, production and distribution studio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Entertainment LP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1630 Stewart Street
  • Suite 120
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Entertainment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial