Ucommune Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 560
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 32
  • Share Price
  • $0.98
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ucommune General Information

Description

Ucommune International Ltd is an agile office space provider and manager. The company provides specialized, integrated services for managing agile office spaces and solutions in China. It provides open station spaces, private office spaces, and hourly desks. Its operating segment includes Workspace membership; Marketing and branding services and Other services. The company generates maximum revenue from the Workspace membership.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
URWork
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Sunshine 100D, Number 2 Guanghua Road
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 510030
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Ucommune Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ucommune Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.98 $1.02 $0.81 - $9.88 $89.1M 87.4M 166K -$1.16

Ucommune Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 307,139 758,094
Revenue 147,751 126,963 168,946 67,799
EBITDA (83,886) (35,360) (55,247) (12,796)
Net Income (90,551) (70,708) (114,499) (64,939)
Total Assets 572,960 602,778 735,369
Total Debt 136,639 176,273 325,771 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ucommune Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ucommune‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ucommune Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ucommune International Ltd is an agile office space provider and manager. The company provides specialized, integrated s
Office Services (B2B)
Beijing, China
560 As of 2020
00000
00000000 00000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000 00000000 (000)
Beijing, China
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000 000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ucommune Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MyDreamPlus Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 0000000000 Corporation Washington, DC 0
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Brooklyn, NY 00 00.000 000000&0
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Ucommune Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhuangkun He Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Xin Guan Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Guohang Wang Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
Binchao Xu Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Victor Gao External Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ucommune Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Daqing Mao Ph.D Ucommune Board Member 000 0000
Zhimo Zhao Ucommune Board Member 000 0000
Zhuangkun He Ucommune Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Ucommune Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ucommune Investments & Acquisitions (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 25-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00 Office Services (B2B)
000000 00000000000 16-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 000000000 00
00000 00000000 000 18-Jun-2020 0000 00000 Other Commercial Services
00000000000000 10-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
TechNode 03-Sep-2019 Later Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ucommune Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fountown Real Estate Services (B2C) Shanghai, China 2015
0000 Electronics (B2C) Philadelphia, PA
To view Ucommune’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ucommune Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
000000 08-Sep-2017 0000 00000 000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Danke Apartment 01-Mar-2017 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Ucommune’s complete exits history, request access »