Kaplan Altior Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kaplan Altior General Information

Description

Provider of legal training services. The company provides skills training and assessment services for legal professionals in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altior Consulting & Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Elgin House
  • St Mary Street
  • Cardiff CF10 1DX
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaplan Altior Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaplan Altior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaplan Altior Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaplan Altior Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaplan Altior‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial