Bigdough Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bigdough General Information

Description

Provider of efficient method for institutional marketing, sales, prospecting and relationship management. The company maintains a database of information on the United States and European institutional fund managers, analysts, and journalists that is used by brokers, investor relations officers, and other people involved in selling and promoting equities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investment Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4833 Rugby Avenue
  • Sixth Floor
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bigdough Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bigdough‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bigdough Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael McGahey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bigdough Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial