ip-label.newtest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ip-label.newtest General Information

Description

Provider of software and service monitoring applications. The company develops software packages that measure the quality of service provided to end-users from its location in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auditec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8 rue du Helder
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ip-label.newtest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ip-label.newtest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ip-label.newtest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ip-label.newtest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »