HollisterStier Allergy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1921

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 750

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

HollisterStier Allergy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products dedicated to putting an end to allergy suffering. The company offers extract production, skin test devices, phenol-free antigens and immunotherapy products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hollister-Stier Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3525 North Regal Street
  • Spokane, WA 99207
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HollisterStier Allergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HollisterStier Allergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HollisterStier Allergy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Ferguson Chief Executive Officer
Chris Preti President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

HollisterStier Allergy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HollisterStier Allergy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HollisterStier Allergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HollisterStier Allergy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Spokane Allergy & Asthma Clinic 31-Dec-2005 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view HollisterStier Allergy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »