Teleca Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,785
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Teleca General Information

Description

Provider of services and solutions to the mobile device industry. The company's services include development, integration, customization, and testing of software and hardware for mobile phones.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sigma AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hallenborgs gata 13
  • 211 19 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-25 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teleca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teleca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teleca Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arne Jansson Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Teleca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teleca Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teleca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teleca Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 20-Feb-2015 0000000000 Application Software
000000 0000 000000 11-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 000é 00000000-0000
0000000000 0000000 02-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management
000000 000000 24-Feb-2003 000000000000000000 00.000 Application Software 00000000 00000000
AU-System 01-Feb-2002 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Teleca’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Teleca Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 24-Feb-2003 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Teleca’s complete exits history, request access »