Shapes Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 162
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Shapes Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aluminum extrusions for building and construction, transportation, automotive, electric, consumer durables and machinery markets. The company offers extruders along with foundry, anodizing and fabrication services to the original equipment manufacturers (OEM), thereby serving industries with products that cost downs the projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arch America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 9000 River Road
  • Pennsauken Township, NJ 08110
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shapes Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shapes Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shapes Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of aluminum extrusions for building and construction, transportation, automotive, electric,
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Pennsauken Township, NJ
162 As of 2021
0000000000.

00000 00

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Franklin, NH
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

000 0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Fort Lauderdale, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shapes Holdings Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vitex Extrusion Formerly PE-Backed Franklin, NH 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 00000 Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Shapes Holdings Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Solomon Rosenthal Chief Executive Officer
Jordan Meyers Chief Financial Officer
Jim Rutherford Vice President, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shapes Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial