FlytBase Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 7

FlytBase General Information

Description

Developer of drone agnostic software designed to automate and scale drone operations. The company's software allows easy integration of drones with cloud-based business applications such as SAP, Slack, Twilio, Box, Salesforce, Airmap, Cisco Spark, enabling businesses to scale their drone operations through automation and connectivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NavStik Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 1900 Camden Avenue
  • San Jose, CA 95124
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlytBase Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 20-Dec-2019 Completed Startup
7. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 Completed Startup
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Sep-2016 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view FlytBase’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FlytBase Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of drone agnostic software designed to automate and scale drone operations. The company's software allows easy
Software Development Applications
San Jose, CA
7 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 00000000
Menlo Park, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FlytBase Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kespry Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 00000 00000
To view FlytBase’s complete competitors history, request access »

FlytBase Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Gupta Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kaushik Gala Chief Business Officer
Vasu Guruswamy Advisor
To view FlytBase’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FlytBase Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FlytBase Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Lavni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bhau Institute's Incubation Centre Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cisco LaunchPad Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JioGenNext Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »