DTV Innovations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

DTV Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of hardware and software services to satellite and cable broadcasters. The company offers electronic program guides, PCI cards products, transport stream processors and multiplexers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microna Semiconductors (San Diego Unit)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2402 Millennium Drive
  • Elgin, IL 60124
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTV Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTV Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTV Innovations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benitius Handjojo Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Knechtel President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DTV Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DTV Innovations Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
International Datacasting (Video Contribution Business) 17-Nov-2015 0000000000 00000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000000
To view DTV Innovations’s complete investments history, request access »

DTV Innovations FAQs

  • When was DTV Innovations founded?

    DTV Innovations was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of DTV Innovations?

    Benitius Handjojo is the CEO of DTV Innovations.

  • Where is DTV Innovations headquartered?

    DTV Innovations is headquartered in Elgin, IL.

  • What is the size of DTV Innovations?

    DTV Innovations has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is DTV Innovations in?

    DTV Innovations’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is DTV Innovations a private or public company?

    DTV Innovations is a Private company.

  • What is DTV Innovations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DTV Innovations is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »