Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Securus Group

The Securus Group?uq=BoBgMMEs
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of security-based services. The company provides life safety, maintenance, fire safety and monitoring services.

Formerly Known As
Exit Stencil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 506 Chadwick House
  • Warrington Road, Birchwood Park
  • Warrington WA3 6AE
  • England

+44 0115 000 0000

The Securus Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Securus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Securus Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 23-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B)
0000000 0000000000 25-Mar-2013 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Goldshield Electronic Security Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Securus Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Ipswich, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

The Securus Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Securus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Securus Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart Glover Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

The Securus Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Suffolk Electrical Services Board Member 000 0000