Clive Christian Perfume Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clive Christian Perfume General Information

Description

Operator of an independent luxury perfume house based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides perfumes made from a wide range of fragrances and are sold under several brand names via both online and physical stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPC Holdings Limited, Christians English Perfume Company Limited, Christian English Perfumery Company Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 76 Brook Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1K 5EE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clive Christian Perfume Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clive Christian Perfume‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clive Christian Perfume Patents

Clive Christian Perfume Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9918557-D0 A packet Inactive 07-Aug-1999

Clive Christian Perfume Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000 Clive Christian Perfume Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Clive Christian Perfume Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clive Christian Perfume Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clive Christian Perfume‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial