Celsa Atlantic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Celsa Atlantic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabricated metal products based in Laracha, Spain. The company engages in the production of steel wire rods, rolled wires, industrial staples, display cases, shelves, twisted bars, and small plates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siderúrgica Añon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Laminaciones Arregui
Corporate Office
  • Calle Lugar de Lendos
  • Coruna
  • 15145 Laracha
  • Spain
+34 937 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celsa Atlantic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsa Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celsa Atlantic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celsa Atlantic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celsa Atlantic FAQs

  • When was Celsa Atlantic founded?

    Celsa Atlantic was founded in 1958.

  • Where is Celsa Atlantic headquartered?

    Celsa Atlantic is headquartered in Laracha, Spain.

  • What industry is Celsa Atlantic in?

    Celsa Atlantic’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Celsa Atlantic a private or public company?

    Celsa Atlantic is a Private company.

  • What is Celsa Atlantic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Celsa Atlantic is 000000.

  • Who are Celsa Atlantic’s investors?

    Celsa Group has invested in Celsa Atlantic.

  • When was Celsa Atlantic acquired?

    Celsa Atlantic was acquired on 08-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Celsa Atlantic?

    Celsa Atlantic was acquired by Laminaciones Arregui.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »