Centego Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Centego General Information

Description

Provider of loyalty reward services. The company's loyalty reward services operate various programs that reward grocery-store customers with coupons for gasoline and also offer data to participating grocery and gas chains and product manufacturers regarding the performance of the fuel rewards programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fuel Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14241 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Dallas, TX 75254
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centego Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Rosenberg Chief Executive Officer & President
Peter Jacoves Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Centego’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centego Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial