Clontarf Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CLON
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Clontarf Energy General Information

Description

Clontarf Energy PLC is an emerging oil and gas exploration and production company focused on Africa and South America. The company is currently organized into two segments: Bolivia, and Ghana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydrocarbon Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 162, Clontarf Road
  • Dublin D03 F6Y0
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clontarf Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.84M 871M 4.92M

Clontarf Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,579 5,091 9,567 1,783
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (474) (463) (394) (467)
Net Income (474) (463) (394) (467)
Total Assets 1,947 1,371 1,515 1,692
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Clontarf Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clontarf Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clontarf Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Finn Finance Director
David Horgan Chairman of the Board & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clontarf Energy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Clontarf Energy Chairman of the Board & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Clontarf Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clontarf Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clontarf Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 05-Apr-2011 0000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Clontarf Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »