Infoniqa IT Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infoniqa IT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of IT implementation services. The company's IT implementation services include consulting, project management, strategy consulting, implementation and coaching in the areas of document and content management, document imaging and archiving as well as workflow and records management, particularly in SAP, enabling large and medium-sized companies to receive reliable and cost-effective IT projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Business Partners Gesellschaft für Dokumenten- & Workflow-Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Stralauer Allee 2
  • 10245 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infoniqa IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infoniqa IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infoniqa IT Solutions FAQs

  • When was Infoniqa IT Solutions founded?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Infoniqa IT Solutions?

    Olaf Paetsch is the founder of Infoniqa IT Solutions.

  • Where is Infoniqa IT Solutions headquartered?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What industry is Infoniqa IT Solutions in?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Infoniqa IT Solutions a private or public company?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Infoniqa IT Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infoniqa IT Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Infoniqa IT Solutions acquired?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions was acquired on 01-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Infoniqa IT Solutions?

    Infoniqa IT Solutions was acquired by Sonio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »