Biflex Intimates Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biflex Intimates Group General Information

Description

Supplier of brassieres, daywear and sleepwear for department, specialty, national chains and mass merchants. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing and managing the inventory/supply chain for its retail customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biflex International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Komar
Corporate Office
  • 180 Madison Avenue
  • Sixth Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biflex Intimates Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biflex Intimates Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biflex Intimates Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biflex Intimates Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biflex Intimates Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biflex Intimates Group FAQs

  • When was Biflex Intimates Group founded?

    Biflex Intimates Group was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Biflex Intimates Group headquartered?

    Biflex Intimates Group is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Biflex Intimates Group?

    Biflex Intimates Group has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Biflex Intimates Group in?

    Biflex Intimates Group’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Biflex Intimates Group a private or public company?

    Biflex Intimates Group is a Private company.

  • What is Biflex Intimates Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Biflex Intimates Group is 000000.

  • Who are Biflex Intimates Group’s investors?

    Industrial Renaissance, Kellwood Company, and Supply Chain Ventures have invested in Biflex Intimates Group.

  • When was Biflex Intimates Group acquired?

    Biflex Intimates Group was acquired on 15-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Biflex Intimates Group?

    Biflex Intimates Group was acquired by Komar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »