Jiskoot Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jiskoot Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oil and gas equipment. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of sampling, blending and multi-phase measurement equipment for the oil and gas industry in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.jiskoot.com
Formerly Known As
Jiskoot Autocontrol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 100 New Bridge Street
  • London EC4V 6JA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01892 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiskoot Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiskoot Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiskoot Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiskoot Holdings FAQs

  • When was Jiskoot Holdings founded?

    Jiskoot Holdings was founded in 1961.

  • Who is the founder of Jiskoot Holdings?

    Jacob Jiskoot is the founder of Jiskoot Holdings.

  • Where is Jiskoot Holdings headquartered?

    Jiskoot Holdings is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Jiskoot Holdings?

    Jiskoot Holdings has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Jiskoot Holdings in?

    Jiskoot Holdings’s primary industry is Oil and Gas Equipment.

  • Is Jiskoot Holdings a private or public company?

    Jiskoot Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Jiskoot Holdings?

    The current valuation of Jiskoot Holdings is 0000.

  • What is Jiskoot Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jiskoot Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Jiskoot Holdings acquired?

    Jiskoot Holdings was acquired on 26-Mar-2008.

  • Who acquired Jiskoot Holdings?

    Jiskoot Holdings was acquired by Cameron International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »