Groupe SEDA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Groupe SEDA General Information

Description

Distributor of refrigerator appliances. The company provides parts and appliances of refrigerator. It offers cabinets, products for cold room and groceries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cold Seda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 68, chemin des Croix Rouges
  • BP 3- 8446 Cheval Blanc
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe SEDA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe SEDA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe SEDA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Michel Lagarde President & Co-Founder
Dominique Charry Chief Executive Officer
To view Groupe SEDA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe SEDA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial