Verreault Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Verreault General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company is engaged in providing services related to construction of building, management, project cost estimation, contract administration and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.E. Verreault & Fils Ltée
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1080 côte du Beaver Hall
  • Suite 800
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Z 1S8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verreault Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verreault‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verreault Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verreault Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verreault‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verreault FAQs

  • When was Verreault founded?

    Verreault was founded in 1927.

  • Who is the founder of Verreault?

    Joseph-Edouard Verreault is the founder of Verreault.

  • Where is Verreault headquartered?

    Verreault is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What is the size of Verreault?

    Verreault has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Verreault in?

    Verreault’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Verreault a private or public company?

    Verreault is a Private company.

  • What is Verreault’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Verreault is 00000.

  • Who are Verreault’s investors?

    Dessau has invested in Verreault.

  • When was Verreault acquired?

    Verreault was acquired on 02-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Verreault?

    Verreault was acquired by Pomerleau.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »