Hearn Kirkwood Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hearn Kirkwood General Information

Description

Distributor of perishable food products. The company distributes perishable and processed food products such as meat, seafood and poultry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gilbert Foods Inc., Gilberts Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7251 Standard Drive
  • Hanover, MD 21076
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hearn Kirkwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hearn Kirkwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hearn Kirkwood Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Gilbert Chief Executive Officer, Vice President of Sales, Director of Operations & President
John Reichlin President
To view Hearn Kirkwood’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hearn Kirkwood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial