easyDebit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

easyDebit General Information

Description

Provider of electronic payment services. The company offers customers with electronic payment services, risk, accounts receivable management services. It focuses on the retail and the leisure goods industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
easyDebit GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Altrottstraße 31
  • 69190 Walldorf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

easyDebit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore easyDebit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

easyDebit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André Boeder Chief Executive Officer, Member of the operative management board & Managing Director
To view easyDebit’s complete executive team members history, request access »