Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast General Information

Description

Provider of power distribution products and services. The company provides repairing, upgrading, reconditioning and manufacturing of electrical equipment from a single circuit breaker to a complete substation in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diversified Electric Services Inc. (selected assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Group CBS
Primary Office
  • 79 Main Street
  • Seymour, CT 06483
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Schofield Senior Vice President of Business Development, Group CBS
To view Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 02-May-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Sertec Relay Services 08-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment 0000 000000000
To view Circuit Breaker Sales Northeast’s complete acquisitions history, request access »