Cruiser Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cruiser Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration, exploitation, acquisition and production of petroleum and natural gas in Western Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoodoo Hydrocarbons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 620, 600 - 6 Avenue SouthWest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0S5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cruiser Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cruiser Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cruiser Oil & Gas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Meiklejohn President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »