ORLEN Upstream Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

ORLEN Upstream Canada General Information

Description

Explorer, developer and producer of petroleum and natural gas in Canada. The company primarily holds interests in Cardium Zone of Lochend area; Kaybob property; Clear Prairie/Sweeney property; and Pouce Coupe fields that are located in Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TriOil Resources, One Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 850 - 2nd Street South West
  • Suite 400
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0R8
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ORLEN Upstream Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ORLEN Upstream Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ORLEN Upstream Canada Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Rees President & Chief Executive Officer
Keith Mychaluk Exploration Manager & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ORLEN Upstream Canada Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 ORLEN Upstream Canada Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view ORLEN Upstream Canada’s complete board members history, request access »

ORLEN Upstream Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ORLEN Upstream Canada Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Exploration
00000000 000000000 05-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Exploration
000000 000000 12-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Oil and Gas Equipment
0000000 000 & 000 17-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration 000000 00000000
Tsunami Petroleum 23-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view ORLEN Upstream Canada’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ORLEN Upstream Canada Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Energy Exploration Calgary, Canada 0000
To view ORLEN Upstream Canada’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ORLEN Upstream Canada Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 000
To view ORLEN Upstream Canada’s complete exits history, request access »