Seabulk Tankers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Seabulk Tankers General Information

Description

Provider of marine transportation services. The company is engaged in the transportation of fuel and other petroleum products from refineries and storage facilities along the coast of the United States Gulf of Mexico, the Atlantic, and Pacific coasts. It also provides harbor and offshore towing services, which include operating harbor tugs to assist vessels utilizing ports, as well as to assist vessels at sea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hvide Shipping, Port Everglades Towing, Hvide Marine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2200 Eller Drive
  • Post Office Box 13038
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seabulk Tankers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seabulk Tankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seabulk Tankers Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Thorogood President & Chief Operating Officer
Charles Fabrikant President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seabulk Tankers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seabulk Tankers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seabulk Tankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial