Corelio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 296

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Corelio General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers dedicated to creating and commercializing high-quality and reliable content through strong news brands. The company offers a comprehensive range of products as multimedia and multiregional enterprise, both in print and online, such as printing periodicals, magazines, catalogs, comics and brochures, thereby providing an appealing and relevant target audience to advertisers.

Contact Information

Website
www.corelio.be
Formerly Known As
Vlaamse Uitgeversmaatschappij
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Gossetlaan 30
  • 1702 Groot-Bijgaarden
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corelio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corelio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corelio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Publisher of newspapers dedicated to creating and commercializing high-quality and reliable content through strong news
Publishing
Groot-Bijgaarden, Belgium
296 As of 2022
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000 00

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
0000000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 00

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corelio Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPG Media (Amsterdam) Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 000000&0
000 000 0000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Corelio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Cartier Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Information Officer
Philippe Vlerick Vice President & Board Member
To view Corelio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corelio Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000é-000000 00000000 Corelio Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Secretary General & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Corelio Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Corelio Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Corelio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corelio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corelio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corelio Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jan-2014 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
0000000000000 14-May-2009 000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000-00000 09-Oct-2008 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
The Ring Ring Company 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Corelio’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Corelio Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 0000 0000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Corelio’s complete exits history, request access »