Dan-Palletiser Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dan-Palletiser General Information

Description

Manufacturer of palletizing systems. The company designs and manufactures palletizing systems such as fully automatic palletisers, multi product palletiser, transport conveyors and related other products in Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DAN-Conveyor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Consolidated Holdings
Primary Office
  • Borgergade 17
  • 4241 Vemmelev
  • Denmark
+45 58 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dan-Palletiser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dan-Palletiser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dan-Palletiser Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lone Kunoe Chief Executive Officer & Director
Sven Madsen Chief Financial Officer & Director
Mik Hansen Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dan-Palletiser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial