SIHN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 474
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

SIHN General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of car parts for the automotive industry. The company's parts for cars are produced with the application of modern technologies such as Computer-aided designing (CAD) and Computational fluid dynamics (CFD), enabling automobile manufacturers to use quality parts for their manufacturing process.

Contact Information

Website
www.sihn.com
Formerly Known As
RSN Sihn
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • In den Waldäcker 23
  • 75417 Mühlacker
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIHN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIHN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIHN Patents

SIHN Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102010054030-B4 Tool for disassembling a ball joint Expired - Fee Related 09-Dec-2010 000000000
EP-2463534-A2 Tool for dismantling a ball joint Withdrawn 09-Dec-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010054030-A1 Tool for disassembling a ball joint Granted 09-Dec-2010 000000000
EP-2463534-A3 Tool for dismantling a ball joint Withdrawn 09-Dec-2010 B25B27/06 0

SIHN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial